PRO SERIES

Seven exciting new global tennis tournaments

IMG ARENA is delighted to announce the launch of its UTR PRO Tennis Series running until 31st September. The seven UTR PRO tennis series are located around the world. The tournaments include: Women's East Coast US Series, Men's East Coast US Series, Women's West Coast US Series, Men's West Coast US Series, Women's Australian Series, Men's Australian Series.

Tournament details: 

  • All Series will have an official website
  • All players will be TACP compliant and signed up to TIU Competitions
  • All umpires will be officiated by an ITF/ATP and/or WTA certified umpire, all of whom are TACP compliant
  • All tournament organisers/promotors implement policies, rules and codes of conduct to ensure the integrity of the Tournaments
  • All tournamnet organisers/promoters will administer, monitor and enforce the integrity systems associated with the Tournaments

For more detailed information and today's order of play please click below:

UTR EAST COAST WOMENSUTR EAST COAST MEN'SUTR WEST COAST WOMEN'SUTR WEST COAST MEN'SUTR EUROPEAN MEN'S & WOMEN'SUTR SYDNEYUTR BRISBANEUTR ADELAIDEUTR PERTH

 

UTR PRO TENNIS - WOMENS EAST COAST US SERIES

  • Eight matches per day.
  • Each competitor plays two ‘best of three’ set matches per day. 
  • All players are WTA 125K ranked or higher and will compete for prize money in each match.
  • The overall daily champion will be the player who wins the most matches
  • In the event of a tie, the player who has the lost the least number of games will be crowned the winner.
COURT 7 COURT 5
MATCHES START AT 08:00 EDT  MATCHES START AT 08:00 EDT
ALYCIA PARKS (USA) #363
VS 
ELIZABETH HALBAUER (USA) #305
ANASTASIA NEFEDOVA (USA) #550
vs
CHANELLE VAN NGUYEN (USA) #611
PANNA UDVARDY (HUN) #347
vs
EMILY FANNING (NZL) #597
MAYUKA AIKAWA (JPN) #846 [WC]
vs
ANASTASIA SYSOEVA (RUS) #855 [WC]
ALYCIA PARKS (USA) #363
vs
CHANELLE VAN NGUYEN (USA) #611
ANASTASIA NEFEDOVA (USA) #550
vs
ELIZABETH HALBAUER (USA) #305
ANASTASIA SYSOEVA (RUS) #855 [Alt]
vs
PANNA UDVARDY (HUN) #347
EMILY FANNING (NZL) #597
vs
MAYUKA AIKAWA (JPN) #846 [WC]
Any match on any court may be moved

order of play for 15th july 2020

UTR PRO TENNIS - MEN'S EAST COAST US SERIES 

  • Tournaments run for three days. 
  • 4 matches per day, seven days a week for 17 weeks (488 matches). 
  • Each match is ‘best of three’ with advantage scoring and with the third set being a super tiebreaker (first to ten points).
  • 8 men per tournament - all top 100-600 singles rankings with one wildcard per tournament. 
  • Matches will start at 9am EDT and conclude by 9pm EDT. 
  • Matches will 'roll on, roll off' on one court but with the scope to expand onto a second court in the event time is short on any given day.
COURT 17 COURT 18
MATCHES START AT 08:00 EDT  MATCHES START AT 08:00 EDT
ALEJANDRO GOMEZ (COL) #495
vs
ADAM EL MIHDAWY (USA) #561
ASLAN KARATSEV (RUS) #253
vs
RYAN SHANE *USA) #628 [WC]
ALEJANDRO GOMEZ (COL) #495
vs
MICHAEL REDLICKI (USA) #344
DMITRY POPKO (KAZ) #176
vs
EVGENY KARLOVSKI (RUS) #248 [Alt]
Any match on any court may be moved

order of play for 15TH JULY 2020

UTR PRO TENNIS - MEN'S WEST COAST SERIES

  • Tournaments run for three days. 
  • 8 matches per day (4 men's and 4 women's, seven days a week for 17 weeks, total 976 matches)
  • Each match is ‘best of three’ with advantage scoring and with the third set being a super tiebreaker (first to ten points).
  • 4 men and 4 women per tournament - all top 100-600 singles rankings with one wildcard per tournament. 
  • Matches will 'roll on, roll off' on one court but with the scope to expand onto a second court in the event time is short on any given day.
CENTRE COURT
MATCHES START AT 09:00 PDT 
FELIX CORWIN (USA) #566
vs
MARTIN REDLICKI (USA) #503
BOGDAN BOBROV (RUS) #458
vs
CHRISTIAN LANGMO (USA) #571
BRAYDEN SCHNUR (CAN) #177
vs
IVAN NEDELKO (RUS) #326
ALEXANDER LEBEDEV (USA) #831 [WC]
vs
JURABEK KARIMOV (UZB) #587
Any match on any court may be moved

order of play for 15TH july 2020

UTR PRO TENNIS - WOMEN'S US WEST COAST SERIES

  • Tournaments run for three days. 
  • 8 matches per day (4 men's and 4 women's, seven days a week for 17 weeks, total 976 matches)
  • Each match is ‘best of three’ with advantage scoring and with the third set being a super tiebreaker (first to ten points).
  • 4 men and 4 women per tournament - all top 100-600 singles rankings with one wildcard per tournament. 
  • Matches will 'roll on, roll off' on one court but with the scope to expand onto a second court in the event time is short on any given day.
COURT 1
MATCHES START AT 09:00 PDT 
HANNA CHANG (USA) #294
vs
ELVINA KALIEVA (USA) #1191 [WC]
MARCELA ZACARIAS (MEX) #258
vs
GIULIANA OLMOS (MEX) #462
HANNA CHANG (USA) #294
vs
MARCELA ZACARIAS (MEX) #258
ELVINA KALIEVA (USA) #1191 [WC]
vs
GIULIANA OLMOS (MEX) #462
Any match on any court may be moved

order of play for 15TH JULY 2020

UTR PRO TENNIS - MEN'S & wOMEN'S FRENCH SERIES

  • Tournaments run for three days in multi-level tournament, with eight players in each category. A random draw is done at the start of each new tournament, with no seeding. 
  • Tournaments are open to players with a minimum ranking of 650 WTA or ATP. One wildcard per tournament can be given to a player with minimum one WTA or ATP point. 
  • Matches are played 'best-of-three' sets with advantage and a super tiebreak to 10 points replacing the third set. 
  • Players may be asked to play two matches in the same day in order to finish tournament. 
COURT 1 COURT 2
MATCHES START AT 09:00 CEST  MATCHES START AT 09:00 CEST
MS
MAXIME TCHOUTANKIAN (FRA) #692
vs
STUART PARKER (GBR) #812
WS
NICOLETA DASCALU (ROU) 
vs
POLINA LEYKINA (RUS) #639
WS
MANON ARCANGIOLI (FRA) #632
vs
JULIE BELGRAVER (FRA) #1163
MS
THOMAS LAURENT (FRA) #477
vs
ANTOINE ESCOFFIER (FRA) #380
WS
MANON LEONARD (FRA) #580
vs
ALICE TUBELLO (FRA) #526
MS
JULES OKALA (FRA) #343
vs
GABRIEL PETIT (FRA) #511
WS
ANASTASIA PRIBYLOVA (RUS) #542
vs
SUZAN LAMENS (NED) #360
 
WS
JULIANA CAGNINA (BEL) #914
vs
AZIZ DOUGAZ (TUN) #360
 
Any match on any court may be moved

order of play for 15TH JULY 2020

UTR PRO TENNIS SERIES SYDNEY

Ken Rosewall Arena
MATCHES START AT 09:30 AEST 
WS 3/4 PLAY OFF
RENEE MCBRYDE (NSW) [1]
vs
REBECCA JONES (NSW) [4]
WS FINAL
GRACE SCHUMACHER (NSW) [3]
vs
ZARA BRANKOVIC (NSW) [2]
MS FINAL
JESSE DELANEY (NSW) [1]
vs
NIKKITA VOLONSKI (NSW) [2]
MS 3/4 PLAYOFF
CAMERON EDWARD SMITH (NSW) [3]
vs
BLAKE BAYLDON (NSW) [4]
WS 5/5 PLAYOFF
STEPHANIE BELOVUKOVIC (NSW) 
vs
CATHERINE AULIA (NSW)
 
Any match on any court may be moved

order of play for 15TH JULY 2020

UTR PRO TENNIS SERIES brisbane

Pat Rafter Arena
MATCHES START AT 09:30 AEST 
WS
LARA WALKER (QLD) [1]
vs
CYAN SUN (QLD)
MS
BRANDON WALKIN (QLD) [1]
vs
JAYDEN COURT (QLD)
MS
PHILIP SEKULIC (QLD) [4]
vs
TAI LEONARD SACH (QLD)
WS
SARA NAYAR (QLD) [2]
vs
ANDJELA DJOKOVIC (QLD)
MS
PATRICK HARPER (QLD) [2]
vs
CHEN DONG (QLD) 
MS
MOERANI BOUZIGE (QLD) [3]
vs
JACK BARNETT (QLD) 
Any match on any court may be moved

order of play for 15TH JULY 2020

UTR PRO TENNIS SERIES ADELAIDE

play returns 19th july

UTR PRO TENNIS SERIES PERTH

play returns 19th july

Sign up for news and event alerts